IPL 2016 Schedule

IPL 2016 Schedule with match date & IPL 2016 time table, IPL 9 fixture & IPL 2016 Venue with updated Indian Premier League (IPL 9) team schedule. IPL 2016 will come with many excitements as there have been lots of changes in the teams as many players are released from each IPL Teams.

IPL 2016 is all set to begin on April 9 with defending champions Mumbai Indians taking on one of the two new additions to the tournament, Rising Pune Supergiants in the opening game of the tournament.

The Gujarat Lions and Rising Pune Supergiants were brought into the IPL to replace the Chennai Super Kings and the Rajasthan Royals. The latter two teams have been suspended from the Indian Premier League for a couple of years with Chennai Super King’s Gurunath Meiyappan and Rajasthan Royals’ Raj Kundra banned from the sport for life.

The Gujarat Lions have been bought by Keshav Bansal, the Director of Intex Technologies. The Rajkot-based team will play their home matches at the Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium.

Previous IPL Winners:

1st IPL ( 2008 ) – Rajasthan Royals ( RR vs CSK )
2nd IPL ( 2009 ) – Deccan Chargers ( DC vs RC )
3rd IPL ( 2010 ) – Chennai Super Kings ( CSK vs MI )
4th IPL ( 2011 ) – Chennai Super Kings ( CSK vs RCB )
5th IPL ( 2012 ) – Kolkata Knight Riders ( CSK vs KKR )
6th IPL ( 2013 ) – Mumbai Indians ( CSK vs MI )
7th IPL ( 2014 ) – Kolkata Knight Riders ( KXIP vs KKR )
8th IPL ( 2015 ) – The Mumbai Indians ( KXIP vs KKR )

IPL 2016 Schedule | Time Table | Fixtures

Match Number Match Between Venue Date Time RESULT
MATCH 1 Mumbai Indians VS Rising Pune Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai April 9th 14:30 GMT Rising Pune won
MATCH 2 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Delhi Daredevils Eden Gardens, Kolkata 10th April 2:30pm GMT Kolkata Riders won
MATCH 3 Kings XI Punjab VS Gujarat Lions PCA Cricket Stadium, Mohali 11th April 2:30pm GMT Gujarat Lions won
MATCH 4 Royal Challengers  VS Sunrisers Hyderabad M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 12th April 2:30pm GMT Royal Challengers won
MATCH 5 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Mumbai Indians Eden Gardens, Kolkata 13th April 2:30pm GMT Mumbai Indians won
MATCH 6 Gujarat Lions VS Rising Pune Saurashtra Cricket  Stadium, Rajkot 14th April 2:30pm GMT Gujarat Lions won
MATCH 7 Delhi Daredevils VS Kings XI Punjab Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, Delhi 15th April 2:30pm GMT Delhi Daredevils won
MATCH 8 Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Kolkata  Riders Rajiv Gandhi Intl. , Hyderabad 16th April 10:30am GMT Kolkata Riders won
MATCH 9 Mumbai Indians VS Gujarat Lions Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 16th April 2:30pm GMT Gujarat Lions won
MATCH 10 Kings XI Punjab VS Rising Pune PCA Cricket Stadium, Mohali 17th April 10:30am GMT Kings XI Punjab won
MATCH 11 Royal Challengers  VS Delhi Daredevils M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 17th April 2:30pm GMT Delhi Daredevils won
MATCH 12 Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Mumbai Indians Rajiv Gandhi Intl. , Hyderabad 18th April 2:30pm GMT Sunrisers Hyderabad won
MATCH 13 Kings XI Punjab VS Kolkata  Riders PCA Cricket Stadium, Mohali 19th April 2:30pm GMT Kolkata Riders won
MATCH 14 Mumbai Indians VS Royal Challengers Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 20th April 2:30pm GMT Mumbai Indians won
MATCH 15 Gujarat Lions VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Saurashtra Cricket  Stadium, Rajkot 21st April 2:30pm GMT Sunrisers Hyderabad won
MATCH 16 Rising Pune  VS Royal Challengers Maharashtra Cricket  Stadium, Pune 22nd April 2:30pm GMT Royal Challengers won
MATCH 17 Delhi Daredevils VS Mumbai Indians Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, Delhi 23rd April 10:30am GMT Delhi Daredevils won
MATCH 18 Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi Intl. , Hyderabad 23rd April 2:30pm GMT Sunrisers Hyderabad won
MATCH 19 Gujarat Lions VS Royal Challengers Saurashtra Cricket  Stadium, Rajkot 24th April 10:30am GMT Gujarat Lions won
MATCH 20 Rising Pune  VS Kolkata Knight Riders Maharashtra Cricket Stadium, Pune 24th April 2:30pm GMT Kolkata Riders won
MATCH 21 Kings XI Punjab VS Mumbai Indians PCA Cricket Stadium, Mohali 25th April 2:30pm GMT Mumbai Indians won
MATCH 22 Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Rising Pune Rajiv Gandhi Intl. , Hyderabad 26th April 2:30pm GMT Rising Pune won
MATCH 23 Delhi Daredevils VS Gujarat Lions Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, Delhi 27th April 2:30pm GMT Gujarat Lions won
MATCH 24 Mumbai Indians VS Kolkata t Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 28th April 2:30pm GMT Mumbai Indians won
MATCH 25 Rising Pune Supergiants VS Gujarat Lions Maharashtra  Stadium, Pune 29th April 2:30pm GMT Gujarat Lions won
MATCH 26 Delhi Daredevils VS Kolkata Knight Riders Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, Delhi 30th April 10:30am GMT Delhi Daredevils won
MATCH 27 Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Royal Challengers Rajiv Gandhi Intl. , Hyderabad 30th April 2:30pm GMT Sunrisers Hyderabad won
MATCH 28 Gujarat Lions VS Kings XI Punjab Saurashtra Cricket  Stadium, Rajkot 1st May 10:30am GMT Kings XI Punjab won
MATCH 29 Rising Pune  VS Mumbai Indians Maharashtra Cricket Stadium, Pune 1st May 2:30pm GMT Mumbai Indians won
MATCH 30 Royal Challengers  VS Kolkata  Riders M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 2nd May 2:30pm GMT Kolkata Riders won
MATCH 31 Gujarat Lions VS Delhi Daredevils Saurashtra Cricket  Stadium, Rajkot 3rd May 2:30pm GMT Delhi Daredevils won
MATCH 32 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Kings XI Punjab Eden Gardens, Kolkata 4th May 2:30pm GMT Kolkata Riders won
MATCH 33 Delhi Daredevils VS Rising Pune Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, Delhi 5th May 2:30pm GMT Rising Pune won
MATCH 34 Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Gujarat Lions Rajiv Gandhi Intl. , Hyderabad 6th May 2:30pm GMT Sunrisers Hyderabad won
MATCH 35 Royal Challengers  VS Rising Pune M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 7th May 10:30am GMT Royal Challengers won
MATCH 36 Kings XI Punjab VS Delhi Daredevils Vidarbha Cricket  Stadium, Nagpur 7th May 2:30pm GMT Kings XI Punjab won
MATCH 37 Mumbai Indians VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 8th May 10:30am GMT Sunrisers Hyderabad won
MATCH 38 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Gujarat Lions Eden Gardens, Kolkata 8th May 2:30pm GMT Gujarat Lions won
MATCH 39 Kings XI Punjab VS Royal Challengers Vidarbha Cricket Stadium, Nagpur 9th May 2:30pm GMT Royal Challengers won
MATCH 40 Rising Pune  VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Maharashtra Cricket  Stadium, Pune 10th May 2:30pm GMT Sunrisers Hyderabad won
MATCH 41 Royal Challengers  VS Mumbai Indians M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 11th May 2:30pm GMT Mumbai Indians won
MATCH 42 Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi Intl.  Stadium, Hyderabad 12th May 2:30pm GMT Delhi Daredevils won
MATCH 43 Mumbai Indians VS Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 13th May 2:30pm GMT Kings XI Punjab won
MATCH 44 Royal Challengers  VS Gujarat Lions M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 14th May 10:30am GMT Royal Challengers won
MATCH 45 Kolkata Knight Riders VS Rising Pune Eden Gardens, Kolkata 14th May 2:30pm GMT Kolkata Riders won
MATCH 46 Mumbai Indians VS Delhi Daredevils Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 15th May 10:30am GMT Sunrisers Hyderabad won
MATCH 47 Kings XI Punjab VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Vidarbha Cricket  Stadium, Nagpur 15th May 2:30pm GMT Mumbai Indians won
MATCH 48 Kolkata  Riders VS Royal Challengers Eden Gardens, Kolkata 16th May 2:30pm GMT Royal Challengers won
MATCH 49 Rising Pune  VS Delhi Daredevils Maharashtra Cricket Stadium, Pune 17th May 2:30pm GMT Rising Pune won
MATCH 50 Royal Challengers  VS Kings XI Punjab M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 18th May 2:30pm GMT Royal Challengers won
MATCH 51 Gujarat Lions VS Kolkata Knight Riders TBC, TBC 19th May 2:30pm GMT Gujarat Lions won
MATCH 52 Delhi Daredevils VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Shaheed Veer Narayan  Stadium, Naya Raipur 20th May 2:30pm GMT Delhi Daredevils won
MATCH 53 Rising Pune  VS Kings XI Punjab Maharashtra Cricket Stadium, Pune 21st May 10:30am GMT Rising Pune won
MATCH 54 Gujarat Lions VS Mumbai Indians TBC, TBC 21st May 2:30pm GMT Gujarat Lions won
MATCH 55 Kolkata  Riders VS Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Gardens, Kolkata 22nd May 10:30am GMT Kolkata Riders won
MATCH 56 Delhi Daredevils VS Royal Challengers Shaheed Veer Narayan Stadium, Naya Raipur 22nd May (2:30pm GMT Royal Challengers won
QUALIFIER 1 TBD VS TBD M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru 24th May 2:30pm GMT Royal Challengers won
ELIMINATOR TBD VS TBD Maharashtra Cricket Stadium, Pune 25th May 2:30pm GMT Sunrisers Hyderabad won
QUALIFIER 2 TBD VS TBD Maharashtra Cricket Stadium, Pune 27th May 2:30pm GMT Sunrisers Hyderabad won
FINAL TBD VS TBD Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 29th May 2:30pm GMT Sunrisers Hyderabad won

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!


wpDiscuz